English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Statistics)
reliability statistics [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The reliability statistics included the root mean square error(RMSE), relative RMSE(RMSEr), bias(Bias) and relative bias...
OBS: reliability statistics: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Statistique)
statistiques de fiabilité [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: statistiques de fiabilité : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.