English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Information Processing (Informatics))
bias testing [correct]
CONT: The traditional social psychological parameters of recruitment and selection foster bias interviewing and bias testing due to the absence of consideration for social and personal differences of candidates.
French (Docimologie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
évaluation des biais [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Exámenes y oposiciones (Educación); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
control de márgenes [correct, nom masculin]; prueba de márgenes [correct, nom féminin]