English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
bias yarn [correct]
CONT: axial yarn : A system of longitudinal yarns in a triaxial braid that are inserted between bias yarns.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil en biais [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Tissus de filaments synthétiques contenant fils en biais.