English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
diode isolation [correct]
DEF: The method of isolating regions of a semiconductor wafer from another by the use of P-N junctions which, in use, are reverse biased.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
isolation de diode [correct, nom féminin]