English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
recency of events error [correct]
OBS: The tendency to make biased ratings because of the excessive influence of recent events.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
erreur d'appréciation sous l'emprise d'événements récents [nom féminin]