English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
high temperature reverse bias [correct]
DEF: Burn-in type test of diodes and transistors, conducted with the junctions reverse biased to effect any failure due to ion migration in bonds of dissimilar metals.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
polarisation inverse à haute température [correct, nom féminin]; polarisation inverse à température élevée [proposition, nom féminin]; polarisation en sens inverse à haute température [proposition, nom féminin]; polarisation en sens inverse à température élevée [proposition, nom féminin]