English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
anode terminal [correct]
DEF: The semiconductor-diode terminal that is positive with respect to the other terminal when the diode is biased in the forward direction.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
borne d'anode [correct, nom féminin]