English (Law of Evidence; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
biased judgment [correct]
CONT: Yet, in an alarming move, the Commission disregarded the analyses and recommendations of three expert witnesses and instead applied biased judgment to the information supplied by the witnesses.
French (Droit de la preuve; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
jugement biaisé [proposition, nom masculin]