English (Artificial Intelligence)
bug-oriented information [correct]
CONT: VanLehn reached his conclusions because of the methodological decision to consider bugs at the only source of data, as opposed to the behavior of "bug-free" students. On the basis of this bug-oriented information, the observers is biased toward students who do not apply sound rationalizations when forming their procedures or when doing repairs.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
données sur les anomalies [proposition, nom féminin]