English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Electrical Engineering)
three-position reed switch [correct]
CONT: The electric contact switch is a three-position reed switch mounted adjacent to an adjustable biasing magnet in the switch assembly.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Électrotechnique)
commutateur à lames à trois positions [correct, nom masculin]