English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
muzzle velocity [correct]
OBS: Of ammunition.
OBS: Biathlon term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
vitesse de départ [correct, nom féminin]; vitesse initiale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Des cartouches.
OBS: Termes de biathlon.