English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
recoil of a gun [correct]; recoil [correct, nom]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
recul de la carabine [correct, nom masculin]; recul [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
retroceso [correct, nom masculin]