English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
gun strap [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
bretelle de tir [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon