English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
pull the trigger [correct, verbe]
OBS: Biathlon term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
appuyer sur la détente [correct]; tirer la détente [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
tirar del gatillo [correct]