English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
ricochet [correct, nom]; rebound hit
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
ricochet [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.