English (Special-Language Phraseology; Combined-Events Contests)
shooting in the standing position [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Compétitions à épreuves combinées)
tir en position debout [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme de biathlon.