English (Plastics Industry)
noncrystalline molecular structure [correct]
CONT: For basic extrusion blow-molding applications, a noncrystalline glycol modified polyester called PETG has been formulated; however, its noncrystalline molecular structure does not permit biaxial orientation.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
structure moléculaire amorphe [correct, proposition, nom féminin]