English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Old Church Slavonic [correct]; Old Slavonic [correct]; Church Slavonic [correct]; Old Bulgarian [correct]
DEF: The Slavic language used in the Bible translation of Cyril and Methodius and later continued as a liturgical language in Eastern Orthodox churches in Slavic countries since the 11th or 12th century.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
slavon liturgique [correct, nom masculin]; vieux slavon liturgique [correct, nom masculin]; slavon d'église [correct, nom masculin]; vieux bulgare [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue liturgique des Slaves orthodoxes issue de la traduction des Évangiles par Cyrille et Méthode.