English (Typography)
diple [correct]
DEF: [A] critical mark, ressembling a V ... placed horizontally as (<), the opening to the right.
OBS: [The diple is] used as a mark of a paragraph, the change of one speaker to another in a drama, quotation from the Bible or Scriptures, etc.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
antilambda [correct, nom masculin]; diple [correct, nom masculin]