English (Stock Exchange)
fencing [correct]
CONT: Defensive fencing involves a put being purchased and a call being written. By using strike prices that are the same distance from the current market with a higher strike for the call and a lower strike for the put, an uncharged market will result in neither profit nor loss.
OBS: Information from the ABI/INFORM bibliographic data base.
French (Bourse)
opération mixte de clôture [proposition, nom féminin]; opération mixte de clôturage [proposition, nom féminin]