English (Stock Exchange)
near-the money [correct, adjectif]
CONT: There are 5 buy/sell strike zones : 1. deeply in-the-money strikes, 2. moderately in-the-money strikes, 3. near-the-money strikes, 4. moderately out-of-the money strikes, and 5. deep out-of-the-money strikes. Very near-to-the-money and very far-from-the-money options are writing candidates, while options moderately near-the-money are purchase candidates.
OBS: Information from the ABI/INFORM bibliographic data base.
French (Bourse)
près du prix de levée [proposition]