English (Library Operations)
library practice [correct]
DEF: The common techniques, standards, data medium, profiles, tools and work stations related to bibliographic routine work of an information system.
CONT: The incumbent must have a good knowledge of library practices ...
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
pratique documentaire [proposition, nom féminin]