English (Patents (Law))
representative drawing [correct]
CONT: Newer cover pages contain bibliographic information about the patent document, the title, the abstract and a representative drawing.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
dessin représentatif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les pages couvertures récentes comprennent des renseignements bibliographiques, le titre, l'abrégé et un dessin représentatif.