English (Information Processing (Informatics); Legal Documents)
table of authorities [correct]
DEF: The listing of quotations or of sections for cases, statutes or of bibliographic reference and so on, with the page numbers of their occurrences in the document.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Documents juridiques)
table de référence [nom féminin]; annexe juridique [nom féminin]; table juridique [nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Documentos jurídicos)
tabla de citas legales [correct, nom féminin]; tabla de referencias legales [nom féminin]; tabla de autoridades [nom féminin]
DEF: Tabla de citas legales generadas por un programa de procesamiento de palabras usando las citas que aparecen en el texto.