English (Inventory and Material Management; Publication and Bookselling)
stock line [correct]
CONT: copy editing and verifying bibliography data and stock lines to ensure title and selection is suitable for inclusion in the catalogue.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Édition et librairie)
données relatives au stock [nom féminin]; inscription au dossier de l'inventaire [nom féminin]