English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
medical indigency [correct]
OBS: Medical indigency : annotated bibliography of recent research and policy documents. Milburn, L.,(Nurs. Econ., U. S., Nov.-Dec., 1986, 4(6), pp. 289-98)
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
indigence médicale [nom féminin]