English (Trade Names; Office Equipment and Supplies)
Wite-Out® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A trademark for a line of correction fluid, originally created for use with photocopies...
OBS: Wite-Out® : A registered trademark of the BIC Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
Wite-Out® [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: Liquide correcteur Wite-Out®. À séchage rapide. Applicateur éponge. 20 ml.
OBS: Wite-Out® : Marque déposée de la société BIC.