English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
child-resistant disposable lighter [correct]; child-resistant lighter [correct]; child-proof electronic lighter [correct]; electronic lighter
CONT: To fire up the Cricket Electronic lighter, you must press in a latch on the side before pushing down the ignition lever. The BIC Lighter with Child Guard requires you to push a lever to the side and up in one continuous motion before the gas-release lever can be depressed.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
briquet sécurité-enfants [proposition]; briquet protège-enfant [proposition]; briquet jetable protège-enfant [proposition]
OBS: Voir "emballage sécurité-enfants".