English (Medication)
effervescent salts [correct, pluriel]
DEF: An effervescent mixture of sodium sulfate or magnesium sulfate with sodium bicarbonate and citric or tartaric acid. The mixture effervesces with the addition of water.
French (Médicaments)
sels effervescents [nom masculin, pluriel]