English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
preacher curl machine [correct]
DEF: ... a pulley machine used to work the biceps.
CONT: After adjusting the weight for the preacher curl machine, sit down on the machine with your upper arms resting on the pads and grab the handles with your palms facing up. ... As you exhale, curl the handles towards you. Hold the top position for a second. ... While inhaling, slowly lower your arms and return to the starting position.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
appareil pour flexion des bras [correct, nom masculin]