English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Moses-in-the-cradle [correct]; purple-leaved spiderwort [correct]; oyster plant [correct]; boat lily [correct]; Moses-on-a-raft [correct]; Moses-in-a-boat [correct]; two-men-in-a-boat [correct]; three-men-in-a-boat [correct]
OBS: A subtropical fleshy plant from Mexico of the family Commelinaceae. It is also known under the scientific names : Rhoeo discolor; Tradescantia bicolor and Tradescantia discolor.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
thoeo bicolore [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante charnue de serre de la famille des Commélinacées.