English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Lachnum bicolor [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Lachnaceae.
OBS: Lachnum bicolor : There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pézize bicolore [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Lachnaceae.