English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American trailplant [correct]; silvergreen [correct]; trailplant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: Adenocaulon bicolor is a common forest herb from southwestern Canada to central California.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
adénocaule bicolore [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.