English (The Mouth)
intercuspidal space [correct]
DEF: The space located between the summit of the two or more cusps.
OBS: Example : space between the labial cusp point and the lingual cusp point on a bicuspid.
French (Cavité buccale)
espace intercuspidal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Espace situé entre les sommets de plusieurs cuspides.
OBS: Exemple : espace entre la pointe de la cuspide labiale et la pointe de la cuspide linguale et d'une prémolaire.