English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
saddlebag [correct, voir observation]
DEF: One of a pair of similar pouches carried one on each side of the rear wheel of a bicycle or motorcycle.
CONT: To my surprise, the rear edge of my saddlebags had twisted itself into the rear spokes.
OBS: The term "saddlebag" can also designate a pouch hanging from the saddle.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
sacoche arrière [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: Sacoches arrière étanches pour vélo, vendues par paire.
OBS: Le terme «sacoche» tout court peut s'appliquer à une sacoche avant ou arrière.