English (Roads; Urban Planning; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Cycling)
shared bicycle path [correct, normalisé]; shared bike path [correct]
DEF: [A] bicycle path open to pedestrian traffic.
OBS: shared bicycle path : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Voies de circulation; Aménagement urbain; Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Cyclisme)
piste cyclopiétonne [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; piste cyclopiétonnière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Piste cyclable ouverte à la circulation des piétons.
OBS: piste cyclopiétonne : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.