English (Organization Planning)
bicyclic procedure
CONT: ... a "bicyclic" procedure was introduced, within the framework of annual consultations, to help reduce the frequency of Board discussions while ensuring the high quality of surveillance.
French (Planification d'organisation)
procédure à cycle double [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Certaines consultations annuelles suivent la procédure dite "à cycle double".