English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Information Processing (Informatics))
cyber revolution [correct]; cyberrevolution [correct]
CONT: The heart of the cyberrevolution remains, of course, the personal computer. Cheaper, faster, more versatile and easier-to-use PCs are infiltrating the social fabric. Software like Mosaic and Netscape has made navigating the Internet a lot less daunting for average citizens.... The modern, well-wired home already offers its occupants a head-spinning array of computer-borne activities. Children use CD-ROMs to play games and hear music. Teenagers flock to online services not only to "chat", but also to reach primary school work sources... Adults have access to instant stock-market quotes, to online versions of magazines and to "clubs" where people gather to discuss astronomy, genealogy or bicycling.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
révolution de l'information [proposition]