English (Government Contracts; Restrictive Practices (Law); Offences and crimes)
cover bidding [correct]; complementary bidding [correct]; courtesy bidding [correct]
CONT: Cover bidding is when competitors agree up front who will win. The "losing" bidders then tweak their submissions to ensure they are less attractive than the winner's bid.
French (Marchés publics; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Infractions et crimes)
soumission de couverture [nom féminin]; soumission d'offres de couverture [nom féminin]