English (Law of Contracts (common law); Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
agree to submit bids [correct]
CONT: Bid-rigging is an agreement where, in response to a call or request for bids or tenders, one or more bidders agree not to submit a bid, or two or more bidders agree to submit bids that have been prearranged among themselves.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
s'entendre pour faire des offres [correct]
CONT: Il y a truquage d'offres lorsque, à la suite d'un appel d'offres, une ou plusieurs personnes consentent à ne pas présenter de soumission ou lorsque deux ou plusieurs soumissionnaires s'entendent pour faire des offres dont ils ont décidé entre eux à l'avance.