English (Sales (Marketing))
numbered pallet
CONT: Normally a prospective buyer does not pay a fee to bid at an auction, although some auctioneers will charge a nominal fee to register or ask for a deposit to cover the cost of a numbered pallet loan to each bidder.
French (Vente)
planchette numérotée [proposition, nom féminin]