English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Inventory and Material Management)
amendment status [correct]
DEF: Identifies the number and description of amendments issued to a bid solicitation or contract document, and gives a description of the previous wording.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
situation de modification [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Désigne le nombre et la description des modifications apportées à une demande de soumissions ou à un contrat, et donne une description de la formulation précédente.