English (Government Contracts)
slice and package
DEF: Project where contractors and manufacturers may bid for an induvidual contract(slice) or group of similar contract(package) rather than the whole project.
French (Marchés publics)
fractionnement des marchés [nom masculin]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
fraccionamiento de adquisiciones [nom masculin]