English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
issuer bid circular [correct, Canada]; issuer tender offer statement [correct, États-Unis]
CONT: An issuer bid circular containing full details of the offer and procedures for tendering common shares is expected to be mailed to shareholders...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
note d'information relative à une offre publique de rachat [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Document décrivant une offre publique de rachat (OPRA) que doit publier l'initiateur de cette offre pour se conformer aux exigences de la loi.