English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
two-way rate [correct]; two-way exchange rate [correct]; two-way quote
DEF: An exchange rate or an interest rate quotation which contains both a bid rate and an offer rate. The size of the spread between the two rates indicates the relative quality of the quotation.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
double cours [correct, nom masculin]; cours acheteur-vendeur [correct, nom masculin]