English (Personnel Management (General))
bid [verbe]
OBS: Bidding : a procedure for permitting employees of a company to make known their interest in a vacant position. Following posting of the vacancy on bulletin boards or through other channels, individuals may bid for the position by applying for the opening.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
postuler
CONT: Postuler un emploi.