English (Government Contracts)
lowest evaluated bid
DEF: Bid which is considered to have the lowest price, taking into account factors such as time of performance, reliability of construction methods or efficiency of equipment, availability of maintenance services and other criteria disclosed to the bidder.
French (Marchés publics)
offre jugée la plus avantageuse [nom féminin]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
oferta evaluada como la más baja [nom féminin]