English (Government Contracts)
competitive bid process [correct]
OBS: competitive bid process : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
processus d'appel à la concurrence [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: processus d'appel à la concurrence : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.