English (Government Contracts)
rated criteria [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Rated criteria identify those elements, to which values have been assigned and which can be measured to establish the minimum requirements that a bid must meet to be considered a valid and responsive proposal.
OBS: rated criteria: term usually used in the plural.
French (Marchés publics)
critères cotés par points [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Critères cotés correspondant aux éléments auxquels on a attribué des valeurs et qu'on peut mesurer pour établir des exigences minimales qu'une proposition doit respecter pour être jugée valable et recevable.
OBS: critères cotés par points : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.