English (Economic Fluctuations)
supply and demand [correct]; supply-and-demand [correct]; demand and supply [correct]
CONT: To the public the most dramatic example of a competitive market is in Wall Street, where supply and demand bid up and bid down the prices of common stocks each second.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
l'offre et la demande [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
oferta y demanda [correct, nom féminin]