English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction); Government Contracts)
bid form [correct]; tender form [correct]; proposal form [correct]
DEF: The printed form that each bidder must fill out in order to present his bid.
OBS: The term "proposal form" appears to have two meanings. In this instance it is a form used in making a firm offer.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction; Marchés publics)
formule de soumission [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Imprimé que chaque soumissionnaire doit remplir en vue de présenter son offre.
Spanish (Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción; Contratos gubernamentales)
modelo de oferta [nom masculin]