English (Astronautics)
path to flight
CONT: This criterion assesses the degree to which the bidder understands the system requirements and underlying technical principles and to what degree the proposed path to flight is substantiated and credible.
OBS: The Contractor must perform a Technology Readiness Assessment (TRA) of key technologies foreseen to be used in the system (CDRL EN10), in accordance with the requirements of RD-9, which shows whether the technology would be used for a space-flight system, and if so what the path to a space-flight version of that technology would be.
French (Astronautique)
cheminement jusqu'à la spatio-qualification [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s'agit de l'élaboration de toutes les étapes d'essais nécessaires avant la mise en vol.