English (Government Contracts)
postqualification of bidders [correct]
DEF: Determination of capability and financial resources of a successful bidder who has not been prequalified.
French (Marchés publics)
vérification des capacités financières et techniques de l'entrepreneur [nom féminin]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
poscalificación de licitantes [correct, nom féminin]