English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
buyer's fee [correct]
DEF: A fee charged the winning bidder at a coin auction, usually 10% of the item sale price.
OBS: See related term: seller’s fee.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
droit d'acheteur [correct, nom masculin]; droit d'adjudicataire [correct, nom masculin]