English (Government Contracts)
instruction to the bidder [correct, nom]
CONT: ... for the content of the offers, we refer to the requirements of the specifications and in particular the instruction to the bidder.
French (Marchés publics)
instruction au soumissionnaire [correct, nom féminin]