English (Stock Exchange)
infraction bidder
DEF: A bidder who is not qualified for placement on a bidders list, or for award of a contract, because of financial instability, violation of law or regulation, history of unacceptable performance, or other deficiency.
French (Bourse)
soumissionnaire en infraction [nom masculin]