English (Government Contracts)
foreign-based bidder [correct]
OBS: foreign-based bidder : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
soumissionnaire établi à l'étranger [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: soumissionnaire établi à l'étranger : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.