English (Government Contracts)
bidder's score [correct, nom]
CONT: If the top-ranked bidder's score is reduced by the demonstration, Canada will reassess the ranking of all bidders.
French (Marchés publics)
note du soumissionnaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les points attribués pour la colonne A, ceux pour la colonne B et ceux pour la colonne C seront additionnés, et le total représentera la note du soumissionnaire [...]