English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
joint ownership company [correct]
CONT: In a situation where a newly created bidding entity cannot provide several years of financial statements, by virtue of being newly created, then this situation can be resolved by disclosing the relationship between the bidding entity, any other joint ownership company and the parent company,...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
société en copropriété [nom féminin]
CONT: Dans les cas où une entité soumissionnaire qui vient d'être créée ne peut pas déposer les états financiers portant sur plusieurs exercices antérieurs, parce que justement elle vient d'être créée, on peut résoudre le problème en divulguant la relation entre l'entité soumissionnaire, toute autre société en copropriété et la société mère, [...]