English (Trade; Merchandising Techniques)
competitive acquisition [correct]
DEF: The use of bidding in the awarding of contracts to one company by another or by a government agency. Acquisition by competitive bidding.
French (Commerce; Techniques marchandes)
acquisition à la suite d'un appel d'offres concurrentiel [proposition, nom féminin]