English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Maithili [correct]; Apabhramsa [correct]; Bihari [correct]; Tirhutia [correct]; Tirhuti [correct]
OBS: [Spoken in the] Bihar [region], from Muzaffarpur on the west, past Kosi on the east to western Purnia district, to Munger and Bhagalpur districts in the south, and Himalayan foothills north.
OBS: Language spoken in India.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maithili [correct, nom masculin]; apabhramsa [proposition, nom masculin]; bihari [proposition, nom masculin]; tirhutia [proposition, nom masculin]; tirhuti [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Langue parlée en Inde.