English (Cycling)
starting hill [correct]
OBS: Mountain biking.
French (Cyclisme)
butte de départ [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Vélo tout-terrain.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
rampa de salida [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bicicleta de montaña.