English (Loans; Finance)
refinance commitments [correct, verbe]
CONT: A BIL(Business Improvement Loan) can be used to refinance commitments or expenditures which are otherwise eligible and have been incurred within 180 days prior to the date of the lender's BIL approval.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Finances)
refinancer des engagements [correct]
CONT: Un PAE (prêt destiné à l'amélioration d'entreprise) peut toutefois servir à refinancer des engagements ou dépenses qui sont admissibles et qui ont été contactés dans les 180 jours précédant la date où le PAE a été approuvé par le prêteur.