English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
elasipods [correct, pluriel]
DEF: An order of holothurians mostly found in the deep sea. They are remarkable for their bilateral symmetry and curious forms.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
élasipodes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]