English (Treaties and Conventions; Citizenship and Immigration)
readmission agreement [correct]; re-admission agreement
DEF: A bilateral or multilateral agreement with countries of origin, for persons who have found "effective protection".
French (Traités et alliances; Citoyenneté et immigration)
accord de réadmission [nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
acuerdo de readmisión [nom masculin]