English (Banking; Loans)
bank lending [correct]
CONT: ... total flows include... transactions at commercial terms, such as export credits, bilateral portfolio investment(including bank lending) by residents or institutions in DAC countries...
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
prêts bancaires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]