English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
bilateral scholarship [correct]
OBS: The bilateral scholarship programmes are exchange programmes based on formal or informal agreements between Sweden and other countries whereby foreign students and researchers are given the opportunity to study at Swedish universities and other institutions of learning.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d'études bilatérale [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Bourse d'études accordée à un étudiant étranger et composée de fonds du pays qui accueille cet étudiant et du pays dont il provient.