English (Nervous System)
perisylvian [adjectif]
OBS: bilateral perisylvian softenings: bilateral anterior opercular syndrome (Foix-Chavany-Marie Syndrome). (Pascal data base)
OBS: Pure word deafness and bilateral posterior perisylvian softenings : Report of a case with neuropsychological-C. A. T. correlation.(Pascal data base)
French (Système nerveux)
perisylvien [proposition, adjectif]