English (Nervous System)
perisylvian softening
OBS: bilateral perisylvian softenings: bilateral anterior opercular syndrome (Foix-Chavany-Marie syndrome). (Pascal data base)
OBS: Pure word deafness and bilateral posterior perisylvian softenings : Report of a case with neuropsychological-C. A. T. correlation.(Pascal data base)
French (Système nerveux)
ramollissement perisylvien [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: ramollissement cérébral (Pascal data base)