English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
contingency trade remedies
CONT: The branch assisted the trade negotiations office in the analysis of Canadian and U. S. contingency trade remedies and the development of alternatives to the application of such remedies in the context of a bilateral free trade area.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
mesures commerciales d'urgence [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]