English (Treaties and Conventions; Foreign Trade)
bilateral treaty [correct]
CONT: In the case of bilateral treaties, only two states or a state and an international organization are parties.
French (Traités et alliances; Commerce extérieur)
traité bilatéral [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Traité résultant de l'accord de deux contractants seulement.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Comercio exterior)
tratado bilateral [correct, nom masculin]