English (Analytical Chemistry; Synthetic Fabrics)
bilateral fiber structure [correct]; bilateral fibre structure [correct]
OBS: Bilateral fibers : Two generic fibers or variants of the same generic fiber extruded in a side-by-side relationship.
French (Chimie analytique; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
structure bilatérale des fibres [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Ce sont des fibres différentes qui ont été extrudées côte à côte.