English (Paleontology)
hyolithid [correct]
DEF: An invertebrate animal characterized by bilateral symmetry, a closed tapering shell, triangular in cross-section, with a conical embryonic chamber not separated from the rest of the shell, and with an operculum possessing two pairs of bilaterally symmetrical muscle scars.
French (Paléontologie)
Hyolithe [correct]
CONT: Les Hyolithes se rangent parmi les organismes énigmatiques du Paléozoïque. Ils sont connus par une coquille en cornet qui présente un côté plat (...) aussi la section était-elle subelliptique (...). L'ensemble (...) était formé par un opercule.