English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
financial transfer [correct]
CONT: The Czechs may lend money to maintain bilateral trade, but it is doubtful that they will provide financial transfers on the scale seen before separation.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
transfert financier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il se peut que les Tchèques prêtent des fonds pour préserver le commerce bilatéral, mais il est peu probable qu'ils procèdent à des transferts financiers de la même envergure qu'avant la séparation.