English (School and School-Related Administration; Decision-Making Process)
consultancy work [correct]
CONT: ... Member States agree to recommend to their universities... to establish links between themselves bilaterally and multilaterally for purposes of joint or split-side teaching, collaborative research and consultancy work, and for other academic activities where appropriate.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Processus décisionnel)
travail de consultation [proposition, nom masculin]; travail de conseil [proposition, nom masculin]