English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
spring test [correct]; piano key test [proposition]
CONT: Spring test or piano key : test for AC [acromio-clavicular] sprain; press down on clavicle, bilaterally compare; + [positive] is pain and movement at AC joint.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
test de la touche de piano [proposition, nom masculin]