English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Vaccinium myrtillus extract
CONT: Vaccinium Myrtillus Extract is an extract of the fruit and leaves of the bilberry, Vaccinium myrtillus, Ericaceae. Functions : tonic, refreshing, astringent.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Vaccinium myrtillus [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Extrait des fruits et des feuilles de la myrtille, Vaccinium myrtillus, Ericacées. Usages : tonifiant, agent rafraîchissant, agent astringent.
OBS: Vaccinium myrtillus : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.