English (Medication)
ox bile salt [correct]
OBS: bile salts : Salts of the conjugates of bile acids with glycine and taurine. They act as emulsifying agents to aid the absorption of fat from the small intestine.
French (Médicaments)
sel de bile de bœuf [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Extrait de bile de boeuf : voir VIDAL, 1980, p. 537.