English (Morphology and General Physiology)
atrabiliary [correct, voir observation, adjectif, archaïque]
DEF: Pertaining to black bile, one of the four humors, according to the humoral theory.
OBS: This concept has been abandoned. Now, by extension, the term "atrabiliary" means "characterized by melancholy or gloom".
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
atrabilaire [correct, adjectif, archaïque]
DEF: Qui a rapport à l'atrabile, ou humeur noire.