English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
bile salt [correct]
DEF: A salt of glycocholic and taurocholic acid present in the bile.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
sel biliaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sel sodique présent dans la bile.
Spanish (Hígado y conductos biliares)
sal biliar [correct, nom féminin]