English (Surgery)
choledochoenterostomy [correct]
DEF: A surgical procedure that creates an opening between the common bile duct and the small intestine.
French (Chirurgie)
cholédocho-entérostomie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Abouchement (ouverture) du canal cholédoque dans l'intestin.