English (Medication; Bowels)
cholagogue [correct]
DEF: An agent that stimulates the flow of bile into the duodenum.
French (Médicaments; Intestins)
cholagogue [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Médicament destiné à provoquer la vidange de la vésicule biliaire dans l'intestin.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Intestinos)
colagogo [correct, nom masculin]