English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; Human Diseases)
cholestasis [correct]
DEF: ... any condition in which bile excretion from the liver is blocked, which can occur either in the liver or in the bile ducts.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Maladies humaines)
cholestase [correct, nom féminin]; cholostase [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] arrêt del'écoulement de la bile.
Spanish (Hígado y conductos biliares; Enfermedades humanas)
colestasis [nom féminin]