English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
bile contamination [correct]
OBS: Bile contamination occurs when bile touches the meat during the slaughtering process.
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
contamination biliaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Il y a contamination biliaire lorsque la bile entre en contact avec la viande lors du processus d'abattage.