English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
intrahepatic biliary obstruction [correct]
CONT: Intrahepatic biliary obstruction leads to progressive secondary upstream damage, with ductular proliferation, as well as inflammation and necrosis of periportal hepatocytes.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
obstruction biliaire intrahépatique [correct, nom féminin]