English (Symptoms (Medicine); Liver and Biliary Ducts)
Charcot's fever [correct]; Charcot's intermittent fever [correct]; intermittent hepatic fever [correct]
DEF: An intermittent fever, usually septic or hectic, caused by episodes of biliary tract infection and obstruction as a result of gallstones.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Foie et voies biliaires)
fièvre de Charcot [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fièvre concomitante à une infection des voies biliaires.