English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
biliary stricture [correct]
CONT: Biliary stricture, except in rare instances, results from surgical injury to the duct and usually follows cholecystectomy rather than procedures on the duct itself such as deliberate choledochotomy for common duct exploration.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
sténose biliaire [correct, nom féminin]; sténose des voies biliaires [correct, nom féminin]; rétrécissement des voies biliaires [nom masculin]
OBS: K.W. Warren, traitant 987 patients porteurs de sténose biliaire secondaire, fut amené à pratiquer 1593 interventions.
OBS: rétrécissement des voies biliaires : base de données Pascal.